Our Privacy Policy.

In our Firm, we cultivate bonds of transparency and trust with clients and business partners. Such values are reflected in this Privacy Policy, which provides information about how we, Silveiro Advogados, use the personal data collected when you, the user, interact with our website.

Regardless of the way in which we collect your data, you can be sure that the processing meets legitimate purposes, observing all legal provisions.

Purposes of processing your data include, but are not limited to: a) confirming your identity; b) improving your experience on our website; c) deploying analytics services provided by specialized and certified companies, such as Google Analytics; d) responding to your requests; e) recording events; f) sending White Papers, among others.

Access to your data will be limited only to authorized and trained employees to process your personal data, which are bound to a confidentiality agreement.

We may use cookies*, and you can, at any time, activate mechanisms in your browser to inform you when they are activated or to prevent them from being activated. Enabling cookies saves time, for example, your data can be automatically filled in for you in case of registrations and forms. However, if you do not enable cookies, some website functions may not be used properly.

We will not share your personal data with third parties, except in cases where sharing is necessary to comply with the law or is requested by you.

The data collected will be kept intact and for the period necessary to achieve the purpose for which they are intended, respecting the so-called life cycle of personal data, imposed by law.

You, as a data subject, are entitled to the full exercise of the rights provided by law, including: a) confirmation of the existence of processing of your personal data; b) access to the data; c) correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data; d) portability of your personal data, upon express request; e) obtaining information about public and private entities with which Silveiro Advogados shares your data; f) withdrawal of consent, when applicable. Please note, however, that some of these rights still need to be detailed and regulated by ANPD so that they can be adequately met.

To exercise your rights and access further information about the processing of your personal data or the terms of this Policy, please send an email to our Data Protection Officer, Maurício Brum Esteves, at dpo@silveiro.com.br.

Our Privacy Policy may be changed at any time. Any updates will be posted on this website.

São Paulo

55 11 3810.9800
Praça General Gentil Falcão, 108 • 3º andar • 04571-150

Porto Alegre

55 51 3027.8700
Av. Carlos Gomes, 258  • 9º andar • 90480-000